Weekday Bus Route: SouthWood
MONDAY - FRIDAY, 6:20 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Bus arrives every: 40 min (two breaks in service from 9:40 - 11:25 a.m. & 2 - 3:35 p.m.)
C.K. Steele Bus Plaza, Koger Center, SouthWood Town Center
Download SouthWood Route PDF Map
SouthWood Route (Weekdays)
Heading SOUTHBOUND towards SouthWood Town Center
- Start at C.K. Steele Plaza – Gate 24
- Exit C.K. Steele Plaza via Adams Street
- Left on Tennessee Street
- Left on Bronough Street
- Left on Gaines Street, which turns into Meridian Street, and then Lafayette Street
- Left onto Apalachee Parkway
- Right on Executive Center Drive
- Stop at Koger Center
- Right on Executive Center Circle
- Right on Executive Center Drive, which turns into Midyette Road
- Right on Capital Circle SE
- Right on Shumard Oak Boulevard
- Right on Merchants Row Boulevard
- Right on Esplanade Way
- Left on Shumard Oak Boulevard
- Right on Four Oaks Boulevard
- Left on Schoolhouse Road
- Left on Terrebone Drive
- Left on Grove Park Drive
- Left on Riverton Trail
- Right on Four Oaks Boulevard
- End at SouthWood Town Center bus stop
Heading NORTHBOUND towards C.K. Steele Plaza
- Start at SouthWood Town Center bus stop
- Left on Blair Stone Road
- Right on Capital Circle SE
- Left on Centerview Drive
- Right on Midyette Road, which turns into Executive Center Circle
- Right on Executive Center Drive
- Left on Apalachee Parkway
- Left on Lafayette Street, which turns into Meridian Street, and then Gaines Street
- Right on Duval Street
- Right on Park Avenue
- Left on Adams Street
- Left into C.K. Steele Plaza
- End at C.K. Steele Plaza – Gate 24
Going NORTH ⇧ (use the chart below to head from bottom to top on the map above)
Destination |
Arrivals (6:20 a.m. - 7 p.m.)
*two breaks in service from 9:40 - 11:25 a.m. & 2 - 3:35 p.m. |
Florida Department of Revenue |
11:25 a.m., 3:35 p.m., 4:15 p.m. |
SouthWood
Town Center |
7:03 a.m., 7:43 a.m., 8:23 a.m., 9:03 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 1:30 p.m., 3:43 p.m., 4:23 p.m., 5:03 p.m., 5:43 p.m., 6:23 p.m.
|
Koger
Center |
7:15 a.m., 7:55 a.m., 8:35 a.m., 9:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12:45 p.m., 1:45 p.m., 3:55 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 5:15 p.m., 5:55 p.m., 6:35 p.m.
|
Parkway
Center |
7:27 a.m., 8:07 a.m., 8:47 a.m., 9:27 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 12:50 p.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:07 p.m., 4:47 p.m., 5:27 p.m., 6:07 p.m., 6:47 p.m.
|
Florida Department of
Transportation |
7:38 a.m., 8:15 a.m., 8:52 a.m., 9:29 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 12:55 p.m., 1:55 p.m., 4:18 p.m., 4:58 p.m., 5:38 p.m., 6:18 p.m., 6:58 p.m.
|
C.K. Steele Bus Plaza GATE 24 |
7:40 a.m., 8:20 a.m., 9 a.m., 9:40 a.m., 12 p.m., 1 p.m., 2 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 5 p.m., 5:40 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m.
|
Going SOUTH ⇩ (use the chart below to head from top to bottom on the map above)
Destination |
Arrivals (6 a.m. - 7 p.m.)
*two breaks in service from 9:40 - 11:25 a.m. & 2 - 3:35 p.m. |
C.K. Steele Bus Plaza GATE 24 |
6:20 a.m., 7:00 a.m., 7:40 a.m., 8:20 a.m., 12 p.m., 1 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 5 p.m., 5:40 p.m.
|
Florida Department of
Transportation |
6:30 a.m., 7:10 a.m., 7:50 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 12:05 p.m., 1:05 p.m., 3:48 p.m., 4:28 p.m., 5:08 p.m., 5:48 p.m.
|
Parkway
Center |
6:35 a.m., 7:15 a.m., 7:55 a.m., 8:35 a.m., 12:10 p.m., 1:10 p.m., 3:55 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 5:15 p.m., 5:55 p.m.
|
Koger
Center |
6:40 a.m., 7:20 a.m., 8 a.m., 8:40 a.m., 12:15 p.m., 1:15 p.m., 4 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 6 p.m.
|
Florida Department
of Revenue |
6:55 a.m., 7:35 a.m., 8:15 a.m., 8:55 a.m., 12:25 p.m., 1:25 p.m., 4:15 p.m., 4:55 p.m., 5:35 p.m., 6:15 p.m.
|
SouthWood
Town Center |
7:03 a.m., 7:43 a.m., 8:23 a.m., 9:03 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 1:30 p.m., 4:23 p.m., 5:03 p.m., 5:43 p.m., 6:23 p.m.
|
|